Alexandre Mendy
CaenAge 326′0″205 lb
2025–26 · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 100%
- 33 of 33
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 2.4
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alexandre Mendy right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 33 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 1.8 up on the season | 1.2 | 1 |
| SH | 3.4 up on the season | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.12 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2L 1–2vsCLEL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Apr 24W 2–0@AMIL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Apr 17W 2–1vsGREL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 10D 0–0@ANNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4D 2–2vsTRYL2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| Mar 20D 0–0@PAUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 13W 2–0vsSLFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 6W 3–0@ASNLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Feb 27D 0–0vsREIML2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 20L 0–1@AVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMI | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
| ANN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| CLE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| DUN | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| EAG | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| GRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| TRY | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| AVE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BAS | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| PAU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 |
| RSFC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| SLFC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 100% | 0.47 | 0.12 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| Away | 16 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 14 | 100% | 0.64 | 0.21 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 33 | 100% | 0.36 | 0.12 | 2.4 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 29 | 93% | 0.28 | 0.07 | 2.8 | 1 |














