Alexander Gogic
St MirrenAge 326′1″183 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 0.08
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alexander Gogic right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–1@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28D 1–1vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–3@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–5@HOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–3vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 0–1@RANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–2vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 1–0@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30D 3–3vsMOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANnext | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| ABE | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| MOT | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| CEL | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DUN | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| HIBS | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HOM | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ROSS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 12 | 100% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 33 | 100% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 31 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.1 |












