Álex Sala
MallorcaAge 256′1″170 lb
This season · La Liga 2 · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 2.58
- SOT
- 1.08
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Álex Sala right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2W 2–1vsCADLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@LEGLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@EIBLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsLPALL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 4D 0–0@GIRLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27L 0–1vsALMLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@RSO2LL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–0vsCDSLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 5D 0–0@ELDLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 3–0vsCEULL2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
SA Serie A · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| EIB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| GRA | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| RSG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| ALB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| CAD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.5 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| CAS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| DEP | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| FER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| HUE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| LEV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 12 | 92% | 0.17 | 0.25 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 9 | 22% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 37 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | — | — |






