Alex Méndez
El Paso Locomotive FCAge 265′11″163 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 93%
- 27 of 29
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 2.2
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alex Méndez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2 | 2.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30W 2–1vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsNMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsSACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsOCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 1–3@LEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 25D 1–1vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–1@PHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@LOUUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 26W 2–1vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| MTB | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1 |
| COS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SAFC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| TUL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| DET | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LEX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| LVL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| NMU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1 |
| OAK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| OCSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 93% | 0.2 | 0.07 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 93% | 0.43 | 0.21 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 14 | 93% | 0.5 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 1 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 29 | 93% | 0.31 | 0.14 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |















