Alex Gilbert
Leyton OrientThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 0.63
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2954 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 108% of 48 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +28001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCAMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@BRTEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21L 0–1@REAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsBLPEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@BRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 0–2vsPLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 2–3vsWYCEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25W 5–1vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 19D 2–2@IPSEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BIR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BRT | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| CAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PET | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PLY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PNE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| POR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| QPR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 21 | 43% | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 League One | 12 | 17% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 7 | 0% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |



















