Álex Berenguer
Athletic ClubAge 315′9″161 lb
This season · La Liga · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 60%
- 6 of 10
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.4
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3404 sportsbooks5 min ago40% of 1012% of 98 games3 straight
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +140003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1203 sportsbooks5 min ago50% of 1043% of 98 games3 straight
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsRSOLL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 25W 4–0vsGETLL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) |
| Oct 21L 1–3@LEVLL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17D 0–0@VALLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsALALL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsELCLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 3–0vsATMLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30W 2–0@CELLL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 27L 0–2@BARLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 1–3vsSEVLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga · CDR Copa del Rey
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSAnext | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| RSO | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ATM | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| BAR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| CEL | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| GET | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| SEV | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| BET | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| ESP | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| GIR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| RAY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| VAL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.75 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 31 | 81% | 0.06 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 36 | 78% | 0.17 | 0.19 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 14 | 50% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.4 |















