Alessia Russo
ArsenalAge 275′9″150 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 3.5
- SOT
- 1.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alessia Russo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2622 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.38 | 0.59 |
| SOT | 1 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| SH | 3.4 down on the season | 3.8 | 3.5 | 3.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.27 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1vsAVLWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–1@TOTWSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsBIRWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 4L 2–4@MNCWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 27L 0–1@CHEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsMANWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 0–0vsCRYWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Sep 6W 1–0@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1@LIVWSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| May 13W 1–0vsEVEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVnext | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 |
| AVL | 5 | 80% | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1.6 |
| BHA | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 |
| CHE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1 |
| MAN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 |
| MNC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| TOT | 5 | 100% | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 |
| WHU | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 4 | 1.5 |
| CRY | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 5.7 | 2.7 |
| LEI | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4 | 1.3 |
| LCL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 8 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 22 | 95% | 0.59 | 0.27 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 21 | 90% | 0.57 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 1.6 |













