Alessandro Capelli
PadovaAge 29
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alessandro Capelli right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1@CATSB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 2–0vsSUDSB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 1–0@AVESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2vsENTSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–2vsCARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@PALSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsASCSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@CRESB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsVERSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 8W 4–3@CESSB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AVE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ENT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SUD | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CAT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CES | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| FRO | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| JVS | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 9 | 44% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 36 | 86% | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.3 |






