Alejandro Grimaldo
Atlético MadridAge 315′7″139 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 86%
- 12 of 14
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.43
- SOT
- 0.71
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alejandro Grimaldo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.14 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–2vsMUNUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 2–0@LEVLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsDEPLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20D 1–1@VFBUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@ESPLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 2–0vsMANUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@ALALL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsRMALL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 16W 4–0vsOSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 3–0@RSOLL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga · BL Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| VFB | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| BMG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| DOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FCU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 |
| HDH | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| M05 | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| SCF | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| SGE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| STP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| SVW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| TSG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 8 | 75% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.44 | 0.22 | 1.9 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 29 | 100% | 0.28 | 0.28 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 12 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.25 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 32 | 97% | 0.06 | 0.22 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 1 |





















