Albert Grønbaek
SouthamptonAge 255′9″141 lb
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.43
- SH
- 0.71
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
32 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +27001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2401 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +9501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −11001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −2201 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +3601 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +9501 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2611 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SHo2.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.43 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–3@SGEBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–1@SCPBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsVFBBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsKOEBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13L 0–5@RBLBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6L 0–5vsM05BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 0–2@DORBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16D 1–1@B04BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10W 3–2vsSCFBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 2W 2–1@SGEBL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
PL Premier League · SA Serie A · BL Bundesliga · L1 Ligue 1
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGE | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 |
| VFB | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ANG | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| ASSE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| AUX | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B04 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| BHA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAG | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DOR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| FCA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| HAC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.43 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 16 | 56% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |


















