Alan Varela
FC PortoAge 255′10″161 lb
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 50%
- 4 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.38
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +50006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +250002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +13003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2306 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +6006 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +25002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2639 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 4–0vsEPFPOR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 1–0@GVFCPOR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 2–3@BETUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–1@MARPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–1@CPACPOR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8L 0–2vsMNCUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 3–0@ACVPOR | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9W 2–0vsALVPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16W 1–0vsCDSCPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10L 1–3@AVSPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · POR Primeira Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CDN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CDSC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CPAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EPF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FCF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RAFC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SCB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SCP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| SLB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| VSC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ALV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 30 | 90% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 31 | 84% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |


















