Akeem Ward
San Antonio FCAge 305′7″148 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 90%
- 27 of 30
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Akeem Ward right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202630 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30L 1–2@ELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsOCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@OAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 0–1@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 0–0vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 20D 0–0@SACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 1–2@COSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMU | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| ELP | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MTB | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| OAK | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PHX | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| TUL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| COS | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| LVL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| OCSC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SAC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| LEX | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SAFC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Away | 16 | 88% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 30 | 90% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 26 | 85% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 31 | 97% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.8 | 0.3 |












