Aidan Morris
MiddlesbroughThis season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.25
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
8Wrexham v BoroToday · 2:45 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5506 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 104% of 106 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +50002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +300001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1751 sportsbook7 min ago60% of 1023% of 105 games4 straight
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +11001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1151 sportsbook7 min ago80% of 1041% of 105 games4 straight
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3901 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +3701 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +11001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Watford v BoroSat, Nov 7 · 10:00 AM ET
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SHo1.5 | 2.6 up on the season | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23W 5–1@BOLEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 3–2@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15D 2–2vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0@QPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2D 1–1@BUREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WXMnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NOR | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| STK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| WBA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MIL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SWA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 43 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 35 | 94% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 16 | 94% | 0.13 | 0.19 | 1.3 | 0.3 |



















