Agustín Álvarez Martínez
Talleres (Córdoba)Age 255′10″163 lb
This season · Argentina Liga Profesional · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 2.75
- SOT
- 1.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Agustín Álvarez Martínez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20268 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.16 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–0@RIEARG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 24L 1–2vsDYJARG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 16L 1–2@CABJARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–3@IACCARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1vsUSFARG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@SLOARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsCTRARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 24D 2–2vsROSARG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 19W 2–1vsJVSSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 8D 2–2vsEMPSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
ARG Argentina · SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JVS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| ALM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| AVE | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CAD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| CAR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CAS | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| COR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DEP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EIB | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Argentina Liga Profesional | 8 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.13 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 25 | 36% | 0.16 | 0.04 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 37 | 73% | 0.22 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.9 |






















