Adri Embarba
AlmeríaAge 345′8″146 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 67%
- 6 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- 8 matches
- A
- 0.0
- 8 matches
- SH
- 1.63
- 8 matches
- SOT
- 0.5
- 8 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Adri Embarba right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2644 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.3 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.11 | 0 | 0.25 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 27D 0–0@UDCCDR | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 24D 2–2vsOVILL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3W 2–1vsBURLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 27W 1–0@MLLLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–0vsCELLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 3–2vsCADLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1@CDSLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–1@TENLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 17W 3–0vsELDLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Jun 20L 1–2vsMCFLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
CDR Copa del Rey · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIRnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAS | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LEG | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LPA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| MCF | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| VLL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BUR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| CAD | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| ALA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| AND | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| ATH | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ATM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | — | — | — | — |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 44 | 84% | 0.36 | 0.25 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 35 | 51% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.3 |













