Adam Wharton
Crystal PalaceAge 226′0″170 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 0.58
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Adam Wharton right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.25 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@TOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–2vsNEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 22D 2–2@BESUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–5@BHAPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15L 2–3@LYONUEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 0–0@LEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 17W 4–0vsLECHUEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 2–3vsIPSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–2@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| BHA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FUL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NEW | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| AEK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| AVL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CHE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 34 | 85% | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 14 | 79% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 20 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 |



















