Aboubakary Kanté
Stade LavalAge 326′0″174 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.78
- SOT
- 0.89
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Aboubakary Kanté right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 1–0vsBOUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 23L 0–1@ASNLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16D 3–3vsCLEL2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Oct 9L 2–3@PAUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18D 1–1vsSOCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 2–3@DIJOL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 4L 1–2vsRSFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 0–3vsGREL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 1–1@METZL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 27W 6–2@BOUL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSEnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PAU | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| ANN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BAS | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GRE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| RSFC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AMI | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| CLE | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 |
| EAG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| TRY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ASNL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 9 | 56% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 27 | 15% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 25 | 64% | 0.24 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.5 |
















