Abel Walatee
Sydney FCAge 22
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 21%
- 3 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Abel Walatee right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 14 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 17L 0–1vsMBCALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7D 2–2vsMBVALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21W 1–0vsBRIALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 10W 3–0@MACALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 3D 0–0@MBCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 20L 0–2@NEWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dec 13W 1–0@PERALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Dec 6W 2–1@CCMALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 29L 0–1@WSWALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 22W 3–0vsMBVALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCMnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MBC | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| ADL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| MAC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| MBV | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AUC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NEW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| BRI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PER | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SYD | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| WSW | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WEL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Away | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 13% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 14 | 21% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 22 | 50% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |


