Aaron Morley
Wycombe WanderersAge 265′9″148 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 70%
- 7 of 10
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.3
- SH
- 0.2
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24D 1–1@WIMEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20D 2–2@CAMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–4vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 2–2vsREAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–2@LEYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 1L 1–2vsSHWEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–5@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 1–1vsPLYEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1@BLPEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEY | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BLP | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| BRT | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| STO | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BAR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| EXE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 |
| REA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ROT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| BRI | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| CAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HUD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| LCN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 League One | 38 | 61% | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 38 | 95% | 0.16 | 0.18 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


















