Aaron Connolly
Leyton OrientAge 265′9″161 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 50%
- 3 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.83
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Aaron Connolly right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 | 0.38 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| SH | 2 down on the season | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.19 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCAMEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@BRTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 0–1@REAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsBLPEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@BRDEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 0–2vsPLYEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2D 2–2vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 25L 0–1@BLPEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 18L 0–2vsROTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nov 29W 4–0@BRTEL1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLP | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| BRT | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| PLY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| HUL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LTN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| PNE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| POR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| QPR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| REA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| ROT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| STK | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Away | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 League One | 21 | 95% | 0.38 | 0.19 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 24 | 33% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |














