Zach Werenski
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 296′2″214 lbMichigan
This season · per game
- GP
- 13
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.92
- PTS
- 0.92
- SOG
- 2.6
- TOI
- 28:30
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Zach Werenski right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2.2 down on the season | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| PTS | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.92 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.92 |
2.7 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 3W 7–2vsCOL | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24.53 |
| Oct 31L 1–3@DAL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28.02 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@CAR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28.78 |
| Oct 27W 4–3@PHI | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 28.15 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28.25 |
| Oct 20L 2–6vsTOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27.18 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MIN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28.72 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNYR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32.3 |
| Oct 13L 3–7vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26.27 |
| Oct 10L 3–5@STL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28.22 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALnext | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 25.8 |
| CAR | 13 | 0.15 | 0.69 | 0.85 | 3.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 26.3 |
| PIT | 12 | 0.33 | 0.75 | 1.08 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 27 |
| WSH | 11 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 24.1 |
| NYR | 10 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 26.6 |
| PHI | 10 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 25.5 |
| FLA | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 26.7 |
| NJ | 9 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.56 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 25 |
| NYI | 9 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 27.4 |
| TOR | 9 | 0.22 | 1 | 1.22 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 25.9 |
| BOS | 8 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 26.6 |
| BUF | 8 | 0.13 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 25.5 |
Matchup
Stars defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
DAL allow the 3rd fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 6.3 a game.
- Shots on goal6.330th /32 of 32
- Goals0.2130th /32 of 32
- Assists1.5717th /32 of 32
- Points1.7923rd /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.623rd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 28.6 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 28.4 |
| In wins | 6 | 0 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 28.6 |
| In losses | 7 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 28.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 28 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 13 | 0 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 28.5 |
| 2025–26 | 75 | 0.29 | 0.79 | 1.08 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 26.6 |
| 2024–25 | 81 | 0.28 | 0.73 | 1.01 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 26.7 |

















