Vladislav Namestnikov
Winnipeg JetsAge 336′0″181 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- PTS
- 0.17
- SOG
- 1.0
- TOI
- 12:00
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Vladislav Namestnikov right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2660 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1 down on the season | 1.2 | 1 | 1.3 |
| PTS | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 | 0.23 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.13 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.1 |
1.2 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 13W 5–2vsMIN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.47 |
| Oct 9L 1–5vsANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.25 |
| Oct 7W 3–2vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.83 |
| Oct 5W 3–2@PIT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11.07 |
| Oct 4W 3–2@DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.15 |
| Oct 2L 3–4vsBOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 11L 1–7vsPHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.92 |
| Apr 9W 3–2@STL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.45 |
| Apr 6W 6–2vsSEA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.05 |
| Feb 27L 4–5@ANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.85 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANnext | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 14.6 |
| DAL | 17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.35 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 14.4 |
| STL | 16 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 15.7 |
| MIN | 12 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 0.75 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 13.6 |
| COL | 11 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1 | 13.1 |
| NSH | 10 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.3 | 15.2 |
| ANA | 9 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 14.1 |
| CHI | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 15.9 |
| LA | 8 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 14.7 |
| SEA | 8 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 14.7 |
| CGY | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 13.2 |
| EDM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 12.7 |
Matchup
Canucks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VAN allow the most shots on goal to forwards: 24.8 a game.
- Shots on goal24.81st /32 of 32
- Goals4.001st /32 of 32
- Assists4.941st /32 of 32
- Points8.941st /32 of 32
- Blocked shots4.529th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 11.9 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 12.1 |
| In wins | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 12.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 11.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 11.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 12 |
| 2025–26 | 60 | 0.13 | 0.1 | 0.23 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 13.8 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 13 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 16.3 |
| 2024–25 | 78 | 0.14 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 15.1 |

















