Victor Olofsson
Vegas Golden KnightsAge 315′11″180 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 4
- G
- 1.0
- A
- 0.25
- PTS
- 1.25
- SOG
- 2.3
- TOI
- 13:06
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Victor Olofsson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2678 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| PTS | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 1.25 | 0.4 |
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 1 | 0.17 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.23 |
1.7 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 6W 6–2@SEA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 |
| Oct 4W 3–2@VAN | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.58 |
| Oct 2L 3–4vsANA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.22 |
| Sep 29W 5–2vsCHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.95 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 16W 3–1vsLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.05 |
| Apr 14L 1–3vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 |
| Apr 12W 4–1vsUTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.75 |
| Apr 9L 1–3@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.12 |
| Apr 4W 5–3@ANA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.13 |
| Apr 2L 3–6@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.97 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DETnext | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 12.5 |
| EDM | 11 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1 | 15.3 |
| MIN | 10 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1 | 13.1 |
| ANA | 9 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 15.3 |
| VAN | 9 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 13.3 |
| CHI | 8 | 0.5 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 13.5 |
| LA | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 13 |
| NSH | 8 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.4 |
| NJ | 7 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 1.14 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 13.9 |
| NYR | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 14.2 |
| TOR | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.3 | 12.2 |
| BOS | 6 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 12 |
Matchup
Red Wings defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
DET allow the 6th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 17.4 a game.
- Shots on goal17.427th /32 of 32
- Goals2.4026th /32 of 32
- Assists4.137th /32 of 32
- Points6.5314th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.521st /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 13.6 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 |
| In wins | 3 | 1.33 | 0 | 1.33 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 13.1 |
| 2025–26 | 78 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 13.6 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 9 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 14.4 |
| 2024–25 | 56 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.52 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 14.5 |
















