Uvis Balinskis
Florida PanthersAge 306′0″196 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.14
- PTS
- 0.14
- SOG
- 0.4
- TOI
- 14:24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Uvis Balinskis right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2654 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| PTS | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.28 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.19 |
0.7 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 22L 0–4@PIT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.15 |
| Oct 17W 8–3vsSEA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.27 |
| Oct 15W 3–2vsVAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.13 |
| Oct 13W 7–3@CBJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16.32 |
| Oct 6W 2–1@LA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.22 |
| Oct 4L 2–3@ANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.67 |
| Oct 1L 3–4@SJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.87 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Mar 10W 4–3vsDET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15.82 |
| Mar 6W 3–1@DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.85 |
| Mar 5L 2–4@CBJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 17.58 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHInext | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 15.8 |
| TB | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.8 | 15.5 |
| TOR | 9 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 1 | 1.4 | 15 |
| BUF | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 17.8 |
| BOS | 7 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 13.6 |
| CAR | 7 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 15.6 |
| CBJ | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 14.1 |
| DET | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 16.3 |
| MTL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 14.6 |
| NJ | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 15.4 |
| OTT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 16.1 |
| LA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13.8 |
Matchup
Blackhawks defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
CHI allow the 15th most shots on goal to defensemen: 7.5 a game.
- Shots on goal7.515th /32 of 32
- Goals0.4716th /32 of 32
- Assists2.601st /32 of 32
- Points3.071st /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.327th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 14.2 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 14.4 |
| In wins | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 14.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 13.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 15.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 14.4 |
| 2025–26 | 54 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 16.4 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 12.6 |
| 2024–25 | 76 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 14.9 |


















