Tyler Toffoli
San Jose SharksAge 346′0″205 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 16
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.31
- PTS
- 0.56
- SOG
- 2.2
- TOI
- 13:12
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Tyler Toffoli right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| PTS | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.56 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| A | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
1.8 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2L 1–2vsCGY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| Oct 31L 1–5vsOTT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.88 |
| Oct 29W 3–2vsVAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.48 |
| Oct 27L 0–2vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.83 |
| Oct 24L 4–6@BOS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.93 |
| Oct 22W 6–2@OTT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 |
| Oct 20W 4–3@MTL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 |
| Oct 19L 1–3@TOR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 |
| Oct 17L 3–4@DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.05 |
| Oct 15W 3–2@NSH | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.53 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAnext | 10 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 17.5 |
| COL | 13 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 15.4 |
| EDM | 12 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 15.2 |
| VAN | 12 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 15.4 |
| CGY | 11 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 0.73 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 16.3 |
| ANA | 10 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 15.9 |
| SEA | 10 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 15.4 |
| CBJ | 9 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.78 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 16.1 |
| DAL | 9 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 0.67 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 15.6 |
| VGK | 9 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.89 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 16.6 |
| WSH | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 16.5 |
| BOS | 8 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 15.1 |
Matchup
Kings defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 13 games · 1st gives up the most
LA allow the 12th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.6 a game.
- Shots on goal20.612th /32 of 32
- Goals2.8511th /32 of 32
- Assists4.464th /32 of 32
- Points7.316th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.57th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13.2 |
| Awaynext game | 8 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 0.88 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 13.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 12.7 |
| In losses | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 13.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 16 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.56 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 13.2 |
| 2025–26 | 79 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 0.62 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 15 |
| 2024–25 | 78 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.69 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 16.9 |



















