Tristan Jarry
Edmonton OilersAge 316′4″201 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 7
- SV
- 22.1
- SA
- 24.6
- GA
- 2.57
Lines posted now
127.5 Saves (Over)Typical price −1053 sportsbooks5 min ago10% of 1035% of 121 games
10 other saves lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | −18001 sportsbook | — |
| 21.5 | −7501 sportsbook | — |
| 23.5 | −3501 sportsbook | — |
| 25.5 | −1901 sportsbook | — |
| 29.5 | +1601 sportsbook | — |
| 31.5 | +2701 sportsbook | — |
| 33.5 | +4501 sportsbook | — |
| 35.5 | +8001 sportsbook | — |
| 37.5 | +13001 sportsbook | — |
| 39.5 | +20001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVo27.5 | 23.8 | 21.8 | 22.1 | 22.6 |
| SA | 25.8 | 24.5 | 24.6 | 25.6 |
| GA | 2.2 down on the season | 2.8 | 2.57 | 3 |
Over 27.5 Saves cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SVo27.5 | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 31W 4–0@NYI | 18 | 18 (missed) | 0 | 60 |
| Oct 28W 4–0vsCGY | 24 | 24 (missed) | 0 | 60 |
| Oct 26L 3–4vsDET | 29 | 26 (missed) | 3 | 65 |
| Oct 24L 2–7vsTOR | 30 | 25 (missed) | 6 | 59.75 |
| Oct 17W 6–2@UTAH | 28 | 26 (missed) | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 10W 3–1@SJ | 20 | 19 (missed) | 1 | 60 |
| Sep 29L 5–6vsVAN | 23 | 17 (missed) | 6 | 61.55 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 26L 3–4@ANA | 38 | 34 (cleared) | 4 | 62.48 |
| Apr 8W 5–2@SJ | 4 | 4 (missed) | 0 | 20 |
| Apr 7L 5–6@UTAH | 31 | 25 (missed) | 6 | 60.55 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJnext | 6 | 27.8 | 24.7 | 3.17 | 59.3 |
| TOR | 7 | 23.6 | 20.3 | 3.43 | 50.5 |
| FLA | 6 | 32.8 | 29.7 | 3.17 | 61.5 |
| TB | 6 | 27.8 | 24.8 | 3 | 52.9 |
| ANA | 5 | 29.2 | 25.8 | 3.4 | 53.3 |
| BUF | 5 | 23 | 20.6 | 2.4 | 43 |
| CBJ | 5 | 32.2 | 28.8 | 3.4 | 60.6 |
| MTL | 5 | 27.6 | 25.2 | 2.4 | 59.7 |
| NYI | 5 | 29.4 | 27.4 | 2.2 | 59.2 |
| SJ | 5 | 22.6 | 21.4 | 1.2 | 51.8 |
| VAN | 5 | 27.6 | 24.8 | 2.8 | 56.8 |
| BOS | 4 | 22.3 | 20.5 | 1.75 | 45.6 |
Matchup
Devils defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
NJ allow the 2nd most saves to goalies: 29.2 a game.
- His lineSaves (his line is posted)29.22nd /32 of 32
- Shots faced32.42nd /32 of 32
- Goals allowed3.1412th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 26.5 | 23 | 3.75 | 61.6 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 60 |
| In wins | 4 | 22.5 | 21.8 | 0.75 | 60 |
| In losses | 3 | 27.3 | 22.7 | 5 | 62.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 24.5 | 21.8 | 2.8 | 56.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 7 | 24.6 | 22.1 | 2.57 | 60.9 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 1 | 38 | 34 | 4 | 62.5 |
| 2025–26 | 33 | 25.2 | 22.2 | 2.97 | 53.7 |
| 2024–25 | 36 | 27 | 24.1 | 2.92 | 56.1 |
















