Theo Lindstein
St. Louis BluesAge 216′0″187 lb
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7504 sportsbooks13 min ago10% of 109% of 22 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +120003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2617 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.24 |
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.12 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.12 |
Over 0.5 Points cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTSo0.5 | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31W 5–4@DET | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.23 |
| Oct 17L 2–5@NSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 |
| Oct 6L 2–4@CHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.82 |
| Oct 3L 1–6@COL | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.43 |
| Oct 2W 4–0@DAL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.22 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 13W 6–3vsMIN | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.57 |
| Apr 11W 5–3@CHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.15 |
| Apr 9L 2–3vsWPG | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18.75 |
| Apr 7L 1–3vsCOL | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.98 |
| Apr 5W 3–2@COL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.02 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COL | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 14.8 |
| CHI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 16.5 |
| SJ | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 17.2 |
| WPG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| ANA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| CAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| CGY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 |
| DAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 |
| DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 |
| EDM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 |
| LA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| MIN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 |
Matchup
Rangers defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
NYR allow the most goals to defensemen: 0.87 a game.
- SOG7.712th most of 32
- G (line posted)0.871st most of 32
- A1.6016th most of 32
- PTS (line posted)2.476th most of 32
- BLK9.43rd most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awaynext game | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 13.7 |
| In wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 12.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 14.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 15.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 13.7 |
| 2025–26 | 17 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 15.8 |















