Stuart Skinner
Winnipeg JetsAge 286′4″215 lb
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Stuart Skinner right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 21.6 down on the season | 24.2 | 24.2 |
| SA | 25 | 27.3 | 27.3 |
| GA | 3.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
24.2 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Nov 1L 0–7@CAR | 17 | 12 | 5 | 29.15 |
| Oct 29L 4–6@TB | 21 | 16 | 5 | 40 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsMTL | 21 | 19 | 2 | 58.42 |
| Oct 22L 2–3@DAL | 38 | 35 | 3 | 63.78 |
| Oct 20L 1–2@STL | 28 | 26 | 2 | 58.05 |
| Oct 15L 3–4@CHI | 28 | 24 | 4 | 61.62 |
| Oct 13W 5–2vsMIN | 21 | 19 | 2 | 59.82 |
| Oct 7W 3–2vsCOL | 34 | 32 | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 4W 3–2@DET | 35 | 33 | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 2L 3–4vsBOS | 30 | 26 | 4 | 63.35 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTLnext | 4 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 60.1 |
| DAL | 18 | 25.1 | 22.5 | 2.61 | 58.2 |
| FLA | 15 | 27.6 | 24.4 | 3.2 | 58.4 |
| LA | 13 | 29.8 | 27 | 2.77 | 59.6 |
| VAN | 10 | 23.1 | 20 | 3.1 | 58 |
| CAR | 9 | 30.9 | 27.4 | 3.44 | 52.6 |
| PHI | 9 | 26.7 | 23.8 | 2.89 | 60 |
| VGK | 9 | 25.9 | 23.9 | 2 | 60.8 |
| COL | 8 | 24 | 21.3 | 2.75 | 46.5 |
| SEA | 8 | 26.1 | 24 | 2.13 | 59.9 |
| BOS | 7 | 27.1 | 24.9 | 2.29 | 60 |
| DET | 7 | 27.9 | 25.9 | 2 | 60.7 |
Matchup
Canadiens defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
MTL allow the 14th most saves to goalies: 24.3 a game.
- SV24.314th most of 32
- SA27.415th most of 32
- GA3.1412th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 26.5 | 24 | 2.5 | 60.4 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 27.8 | 24.3 | 3.5 | 52.1 |
| In wins | 3 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 59.9 |
| In losses | 7 | 26.1 | 22.6 | 3.57 | 53.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 3.1 | 55.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 10 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 3.1 | 55.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 3 | 23.7 | 20.7 | 3 | 58.4 |
| 2025–26 | 50 | 25.3 | 22.5 | 2.84 | 58.4 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 15 | 26.5 | 23.6 | 2.93 | 58.8 |
| 2024–25 | 51 | 26 | 23.3 | 2.71 | 57.7 |

















