Stefan Noesen
New Jersey DevilsAge 336′1″205 lb
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Stefan Noesen right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.2 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| PTS | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.18 |
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.08 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.11 |
1.3 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 17L 2–4@WSH | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 |
| Oct 15W 7–1vsNYR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10.77 |
| Oct 13W 5–4@DET | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11.73 |
| Oct 3L 0–6@NYI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 |
| Oct 1W 3–2vsPHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Jan 8L 1–4@PIT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.27 |
| Jan 6L 0–9@NYI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.27 |
| Jan 4L 1–3vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.45 |
| Jan 3W 4–1vsUTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11.77 |
| Dec 31W 3–2@CBJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDMnext | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 12.5 |
| NYI | 15 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 11.3 |
| NYR | 13 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 12 |
| CAR | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 15.7 |
| PHI | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 13 |
| PIT | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 13 |
| WSH | 10 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 12.5 |
| CBJ | 9 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1 | 13.3 |
| BUF | 8 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1.4 | 0 | 1.5 | 11.6 |
| BOS | 7 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 14.6 |
| DET | 7 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 14.4 |
| MTL | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.9 | 14.7 |
Matchup
Oilers defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
EDM allow the 10th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 18.5 a game.
- SOG18.523rd most of 32
- G2.4725th most of 32
- A3.4021st most of 32
- PTS5.8722nd most of 32
- BLK4.927th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 8.4 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0 | 4.3 | 9.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 10 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 9.5 |
| 2025–26 | 38 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 11.8 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 16.5 |
| 2024–25 | 78 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 15.9 |














