Spencer Stastney
Pittsburgh PenguinsAge 266′0″184 lbNotre Dame
This season · per game
- GP
- 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.22
- PTS
- 0.22
- SOG
- 1.3
- TOI
- 17:12
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Spencer Stastney right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2666 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.8 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| PTS | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.12 |
1.2 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 4–5@MTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.25 |
| Oct 29L 3–4vsUTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.67 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsNSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.22 |
| Oct 22W 4–0vsFLA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.38 |
| Oct 19L 4–5@UTAH | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 |
| Oct 17L 2–6@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21.57 |
| Oct 16L 2–5@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 |
| Oct 13L 3–5@CHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.63 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsDAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.97 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Mar 19L 0–4vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13.38 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGKnext | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.8 | 18.7 |
| CHI | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 16.4 |
| STL | 8 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 15.9 |
| WPG | 8 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 15.6 |
| CGY | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 16.4 |
| VAN | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 14 |
| ANA | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 15.4 |
| COL | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 15.7 |
| PIT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 15.7 |
| BOS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 17 |
| DAL | 4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 15.3 |
| FLA | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 |
Matchup
Golden Knights defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VGK allow the 5th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 6.4 a game.
- Shots on goal6.428th /32 of 32
- Goals0.3823rd /32 of 32
- Assists1.3825th /32 of 32
- Points1.7525th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.327th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 17.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 |
| In losses | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0 | 17.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0 | 16.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0 | 17.2 |
| 2025–26 | 66 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 15.5 |
| 2024–25 | 23 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 16.2 |















