Semyon Varlamov
New York IslandersAge 386′1″203 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 4
- SV
- 20.3
- SA
- 22.8
- GA
- 2.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Semyon Varlamov right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2024–2510 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 20.4 down on the season | 22.5 | 20.3 | 23.3 |
| SA | 23.4 down on the season | 24.9 | 22.8 | 26.2 |
| GA | 3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
22.5 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 27W 4–3@NSH | 23 | 20 | 3 | 63.17 |
| Oct 22L 2–3vsLA | 27 | 24 | 3 | 62.28 |
| Oct 15L 1–2@OTT | 19 | 18 | 1 | 65 |
| Oct 6L 2–5@NYR | 22 | 19 | 3 | 59.43 |
| 2024–25 season | ||||
| Nov 29L 4–5@WSH | 26 | 21 | 5 | 61.33 |
| Nov 25L 2–4vsDET | 20 | 17 | 3 | 57.23 |
| Nov 19L 1–2@CGY | 31 | 30 | 1 | 64.78 |
| Nov 14W 5–2@VAN | 26 | 24 | 2 | 59.82 |
| Nov 7W 4–2@OTT | 30 | 28 | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 30L 0–2@CBJ | 25 | 24 | 1 | 57.38 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARnext | 6 | 32.5 | 29.7 | 2.83 | 58.7 |
| MTL | 4 | 26 | 22.8 | 3.25 | 60.6 |
| OTT | 4 | 27.5 | 25 | 2.5 | 62.1 |
| FLA | 3 | 31 | 27.7 | 3.33 | 59.9 |
| WSH | 3 | 29.7 | 26 | 3.67 | 59.9 |
| ANA | 2 | 23.5 | 21.5 | 2 | 59.8 |
| CBJ | 2 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 58.5 |
| CGY | 2 | 26.5 | 24.5 | 2 | 60.5 |
| NSH | 2 | 32.5 | 31 | 1.5 | 61.6 |
| NYR | 2 | 27.5 | 25 | 2.5 | 59.7 |
| COL | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 14.9 |
| DAL | 1 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 57.1 |
Matchup
Hurricanes defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
CAR allow the most saves to goalies: 29.3 a game.
- Saves29.31st /32 of 32
- Shots faced33.11st /32 of 32
- Goals allowed3.753rd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 62.3 |
| Away | 3 | 21.3 | 19 | 2.33 | 62.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 63.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 22.7 | 20.3 | 2.33 | 62.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 24.9 | 22.5 | 2.4 | 61 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 22.8 | 20.3 | 2.5 | 62.5 |
| 2024–25 | 10 | 26.2 | 23.3 | 2.9 | 60.2 |
| 2023–24 playoffs | 5 | 30.4 | 27.8 | 2.6 | 57.8 |
| 2023–24 | 25 | 29.2 | 26.5 | 2.64 | 56.6 |
















