Sean Monahan
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 326′2″206 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.31
- PTS
- 0.38
- SOG
- 1.1
- TOI
- 16:30
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sean Monahan right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| PTS | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.38 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| A | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.31 |
0.9 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 3W 7–2vsCOL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.83 |
| Oct 31L 1–3@DAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.33 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@CAR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.28 |
| Oct 27W 4–3@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.48 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.27 |
| Oct 20L 2–6vsTOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.22 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MIN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.03 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNYR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.67 |
| Oct 13L 3–7vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.95 |
| Oct 10L 3–5@STL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.62 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALnext | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 17.4 |
| COL | 12 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.83 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 17.7 |
| CAR | 10 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 17.8 |
| NYI | 10 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 16.9 |
| PIT | 10 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 18.2 |
| WSH | 10 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.4 | 17.7 |
| BOS | 9 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 17.4 |
| PHI | 9 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 17.9 |
| BUF | 8 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 17.5 |
| MIN | 8 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 19 |
| OTT | 8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 18.5 |
| VAN | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 19.1 |
Matchup
Stars defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
DAL allow the fewest shots on goal to forwards: 16.1 a game.
- Shots on goal16.132nd /32 of 32
- Goals2.0729th /32 of 32
- Assists2.5332nd /32 of 32
- Points4.6031st /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.619th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 16.3 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 16.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 16.8 |
| In losses | 7 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 16.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 16.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 13 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 16.5 |
| 2025–26 | 78 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 17.1 |
| 2024–25 | 54 | 0.35 | 0.7 | 1.06 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 19 |


















