Sean Kuraly
Boston BruinsAge 336′2″214 lbMiami (OH)
This season · per game
- GP
- 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 1.8
- TOI
- 11:54
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Sean Kuraly right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2688 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.8 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.27 |
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.08 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.19 |
1.1 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31W 5–4vsCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.75 |
| Oct 17W 4–1@LA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.32 |
| Oct 3L 1–4@MIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 |
| Oct 2W 4–3@WPG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.03 |
| Sep 29W 3–0vsNYR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.02 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 1L 1–4vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.67 |
| Apr 28W 2–1@BUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 |
| Apr 26L 1–6vsBUF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15.98 |
| Apr 23L 1–3vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.68 |
| Apr 21W 4–2@BUF | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PITnext | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.4 | 1 | 1.5 | 13.1 |
| BUF | 15 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 12.6 |
| CAR | 11 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 12.6 |
| NYR | 11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 13.6 |
| WSH | 10 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 12.5 |
| FLA | 9 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2 | 12.6 |
| MTL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 11.3 |
| NJ | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 13.5 |
| OTT | 9 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 12.5 |
| TB | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 13.2 |
| DET | 8 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 13.3 |
| NYI | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.5 | 12.9 |
Matchup
Penguins defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
PIT allow the 15th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.5 a game.
- Shots on goal20.515th /32 of 32
- Goals2.936th /32 of 32
- Assists4.215th /32 of 32
- Points7.148th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.57th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 11.9 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 12 |
| In wins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 12.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 12.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 11.9 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 12.6 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.07 | 0.2 | 0.27 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 13.3 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2 | 11.8 |

















