Samuel Girard
Pittsburgh PenguinsAge 285′10″170 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.55
- PTS
- 0.64
- SOG
- 1.5
- TOI
- 19:00
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Samuel Girard right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| PTS | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.64 |
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| A | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.55 |
1.4 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 4–5@MTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.02 |
| Oct 29L 3–4vsUTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.82 |
| Oct 17L 2–6@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.37 |
| Oct 16L 2–5@COL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19.87 |
| Oct 13L 3–5@CHI | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.38 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsDAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21.13 |
| Oct 9L 2–3@CBJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.42 |
| Oct 7L 3–5@WSH | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Oct 5L 2–3vsWPG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 |
| Oct 3W 6–5vsMTL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.18 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOSnext | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 19.6 |
| DAL | 22 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 20.3 |
| PHI | 13 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 19.6 |
| NSH | 10 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 19.8 |
| WPG | 10 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 19.2 |
| FLA | 8 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 19.4 |
| MIN | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 18.6 |
| WSH | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 19.1 |
| CHI | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 18.4 |
| DET | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 19.4 |
| MTL | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 20 |
| VGK | 7 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.7 | 19.1 |
Matchup
Bruins defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
BOS allow the 13th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 7.3 a game.
- Shots on goal7.320th /32 of 32
- Goals0.4418th /32 of 32
- Assists1.0631st /32 of 32
- Points1.5031st /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.424th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 19.8 |
| Away | 7 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 18.6 |
| In wins | 3 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 21.1 |
| In losses | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 18.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.5 | 18.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 11 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 0.64 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 19 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1 | 19.8 |
| 2025–26 | 60 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.4 | 18.1 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 17.6 |
| 2024–25 | 73 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 20.8 |
















