Samuel Ersson
Ottawa SenatorsAge 276′3″194 lb
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Samuel Ersson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 16.8 down on the season | 17.7 | 17.6 | 19.6 |
| SA | 19.6 down on the season | 20.4 | 20.3 | 22.5 |
| GA | 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.71 | 2.94 |
17.7 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 31W 5–1@SJ | 23 | 22 | 1 | 59.58 |
| Oct 29L 5–6@LA | 22 | 20 | 2 | 32.52 |
| Oct 22L 2–6vsSJ | 26 | 22 | 4 | 56.1 |
| Oct 21W 5–1vsFLA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.77 |
| Oct 13L 2–7vsSTL | 26 | 19 | 7 | 58.88 |
| Oct 6L 3–5@DET | 35 | 31 | 4 | 57.93 |
| Oct 5W 4–1@BOS | 9 | 8 | 1 | 20 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 14W 4–2vsMTL | 29 | 27 | 2 | 59.8 |
| Apr 9L 3–6@DET | 14 | 12 | 2 | 35.07 |
| Apr 2L 2–4vsDET | 19 | 15 | 4 | 57.38 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUFnext | 5 | 21.4 | 18.8 | 2.6 | 55.1 |
| NYR | 8 | 23.9 | 21 | 2.88 | 54.4 |
| DET | 7 | 24 | 21.3 | 2.71 | 56.1 |
| NYI | 7 | 25.7 | 23.1 | 2.57 | 57.1 |
| PIT | 7 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 53.2 |
| BOS | 6 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 34.6 |
| CBJ | 6 | 26.7 | 23.3 | 3.33 | 61.3 |
| MTL | 6 | 22.7 | 19.7 | 3 | 55.3 |
| NJ | 6 | 24.5 | 22.2 | 2.33 | 55.8 |
| SJ | 6 | 23.8 | 21.8 | 2 | 56.4 |
| TB | 6 | 19.3 | 15.7 | 3.67 | 52 |
| WSH | 6 | 22.7 | 19.8 | 2.83 | 59.8 |
Matchup
Sabres defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
BUF allow the 10th most saves to goalies: 24.9 a game.
- SV24.910th most of 32
- SA27.910th most of 32
- GA3.0015th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 17.7 | 14 | 3.67 | 43.6 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 22.3 | 20.3 | 2 | 42.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 11 | 10.3 | 0.67 | 31.8 |
| In losses | 4 | 27.3 | 23 | 4.25 | 51.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20.4 | 17.7 | 2.7 | 45.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 7 | 20.3 | 17.6 | 2.71 | 43 |
| 2025–26 | 33 | 22.5 | 19.6 | 2.94 | 56.6 |
| 2024–25 | 47 | 24.7 | 21.8 | 2.89 | 55.4 |
















