Rasmus Ristolainen
Philadelphia FlyersAge 326′4″208 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 4
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.25
- SOG
- 1.3
- TOI
- 17:24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Rasmus Ristolainen right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2654 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.2 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| PTS | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 | 0.35 |
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.25 | 0.04 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.31 |
1.4 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 24L 4–5vsANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14.57 |
| Oct 3L 2–3vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.43 |
| Oct 1L 2–3@NJ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22.73 |
| Sep 30L 0–7vsPIT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.67 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 9L 2–3vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23.57 |
| May 7L 1–4vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.15 |
| May 4L 2–3@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28.27 |
| May 2L 0–3@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23.95 |
| Apr 29W 1–0vsPIT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30.2 |
| Apr 27L 2–3@PIT | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.35 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYRnext | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1.2 | 21.1 |
| PIT | 14 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 21.9 |
| CAR | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 21.5 |
| DET | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 21.6 |
| NJ | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 20.6 |
| BOS | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 22 |
| CBJ | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 17.5 |
| WSH | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 20.7 |
| NYI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 19.9 |
| ANA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 20.4 |
| CGY | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 18.4 |
| SEA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 17.7 |
Matchup
Rangers defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
NYR allow the 12th most shots on goal to defensemen: 7.7 a game.
- Shots on goal7.712th /32 of 32
- Goals0.871st /32 of 32
- Assists1.6016th /32 of 32
- Points2.476th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots9.43rd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 15.6 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 |
| In losses | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 17.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 21.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 17.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 10 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 25 |
| 2025–26 | 44 | 0.02 | 0.3 | 0.32 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 21.4 |
| 2024–25 | 63 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 20.5 |













