Pierre-Luc Dubois
Washington CapitalsAge 286′4″220 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.75
- PTS
- 0.88
- SOG
- 1.8
- TOI
- 16:48
Lines posted now
40.5 Points (Over)Typical price +1146 sportsbooks5 min ago60% of 1045% of 200 games
2 other points lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +5755 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +17001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4255 sportsbooks12 min ago10% of 1018% of 200 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +35005 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +400001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Assists (Over)Typical price +1766 sportsbooks5 min ago60% of 1035% of 200 games
1 other assists line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9482 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOGu1.5 | 1.8 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.88 | 0.66 |
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.75 | 0.48 |
Under 1.5 Shots on goal hit in 5 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | PTSo0.5 | SOGu1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1L 1–5vsMIN | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 17.37 |
| Oct 29W 4–3@NSH | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 17.12 |
| Oct 28W 5–2vsPHI | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Oct 24W 4–3vsBUF | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 18.13 |
| Oct 9W 3–1vsNYR | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 | 20.03 |
| Oct 7W 5–3vsPIT | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 3 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 17.68 |
| Oct 3L 1–3@TB | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 18.57 |
| Oct 2W 5–2@CAR | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 1 | 12.13 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 12W 3–0vsPIT | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 16.3 |
| Apr 11W 6–3@PIT | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALnext | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 18.2 |
| CAR | 11 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 17.1 |
| EDM | 11 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 15.3 |
| MTL | 11 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2 | 16.6 |
| PHI | 10 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 16.5 |
| PIT | 9 | 0.22 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 14.8 |
| BUF | 8 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 16.9 |
| NJ | 8 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 16.8 |
| NYR | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 | 1.1 | 17.3 |
| BOS | 7 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 18.4 |
| CGY | 7 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 15.6 |
| NSH | 7 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 16.7 |
Matchup
Stars defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
DAL allow the fewest shots on goal to forwards: 16.0 a game.
- His lineShots on goal (his line is posted)16.032nd /32 of 32
- Goals (his line is posted)1.9330th /32 of 32
- Assists (his line is posted)2.2132nd /32 of 32
- Points (his line is posted)4.1432nd /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.916th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 17.2 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 15.9 |
| In wins | 6 | 0.17 | 1 | 1.17 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1 | 16.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 15.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 8 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 16.8 |
| 2025–26 | 29 | 0.17 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 16.8 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 10 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 17.1 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.24 | 0.56 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 17.3 |















