Parker Wotherspoon
Vegas Golden KnightsAge 296′1″190 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 0.8
- TOI
- 18:18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Parker Wotherspoon right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2686 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.36 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.33 |
0.9 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 10W 2–1vsLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.08 |
| Oct 8W 4–3vsTOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| Oct 6W 6–2@SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.28 |
| Oct 4W 3–2@VAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.42 |
| Oct 2L 3–4vsANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.65 |
| Sep 29W 5–2vsCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.13 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 29L 0–1@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 29.9 |
| Apr 27W 3–2vsPHI | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21.05 |
| Apr 25W 4–2@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 23.82 |
| Apr 22L 2–5@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 19.62 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DETnext | 7 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 17.2 |
| PHI | 13 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 20.2 |
| TOR | 13 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 18.2 |
| FLA | 11 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 17.8 |
| OTT | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 19 |
| TB | 9 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.9 | 18.3 |
| CAR | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 18.6 |
| NJ | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 19.1 |
| NYI | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 20.9 |
| BUF | 7 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 19.5 |
| SEA | 7 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 18.4 |
| MTL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 18.1 |
Matchup
Red Wings defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
DET allow the 11th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 7.2 a game.
- Shots on goal7.222nd /32 of 32
- Goals0.539th /32 of 32
- Assists1.0730th /32 of 32
- Points1.6030th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.513th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 18 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 |
| In wins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 18.8 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 20.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 18.3 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 2 | 3.3 | 22.1 |
| 2025–26 | 80 | 0.04 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 20.2 |
| 2024–25 | 55 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 18 |

















