Nino Niederreiter
Winnipeg JetsAge 346′2″218 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 10
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 1.2
- TOI
- 11:30
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nino Niederreiter right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| PTS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1.2 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 3W 5–4@MTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Nov 1L 0–7@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14.43 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsMTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.23 |
| Oct 22L 2–3@DAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.87 |
| Oct 20L 1–2@STL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.03 |
| Oct 17L 2–3vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.28 |
| Oct 15L 3–4@CHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| Oct 13W 5–2vsMIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.92 |
| Oct 4W 3–2@DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.25 |
| Oct 2L 3–4vsBOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.35 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANnext | 7 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 14.4 |
| DAL | 17 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 14 |
| STL | 17 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 14.7 |
| COL | 12 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 14.2 |
| MIN | 11 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0.64 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 13.7 |
| CHI | 10 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 15.6 |
| NSH | 9 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.78 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 14.3 |
| SEA | 9 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 14.5 |
| CAR | 8 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 2.3 | 14.7 |
| EDM | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 15 |
| LA | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 13.9 |
| SJ | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 14.8 |
Matchup
Canucks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VAN allow the most shots on goal to forwards: 24.8 a game.
- Shots on goal24.81st /32 of 32
- Goals4.001st /32 of 32
- Assists4.941st /32 of 32
- Points8.941st /32 of 32
- Blocked shots4.529th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 12.2 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 11 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 10.2 |
| In losses | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 12 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 11.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 11.5 |
| 2025–26 | 61 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 13.8 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 13 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 15.5 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.45 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 14.9 |
















