Nicolas Roy
Colorado AvalancheAge 296′4″200 lb
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5496 sportsbooks12 min ago20% of 1016% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +68596 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2687 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.6 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.56 | 0.36 |
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.13 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.23 |
Over 0.5 Points cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTSo0.5 | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 5–2@CHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.37 |
| Oct 31W 5–2vsCGY | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.53 |
| Oct 28W 5–2vsNJ | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.43 |
| Oct 13W 3–2@DAL | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.83 |
| Oct 10L 3–6vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.98 |
| Oct 8W 7–3@CGY | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.05 |
| Oct 7L 2–3@WPG | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.17 |
| Oct 3W 6–1vsSTL | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12.88 |
| Sep 30W 8–4vsLA | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 26L 1–2@VGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.65 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBJnext | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 15.4 |
| MIN | 19 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.63 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 13.7 |
| DAL | 16 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 13.4 |
| EDM | 15 | 0.2 | 0.27 | 0.47 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 14.3 |
| CGY | 13 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 15.4 |
| LA | 11 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 14 |
| SEA | 9 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 15.6 |
| CHI | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 13.6 |
| DET | 8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 13.5 |
| NJ | 8 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 0.88 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 15.3 |
| NSH | 8 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 16 |
| PIT | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 14.4 |
Matchup
Blue Jackets defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 12 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
CBJ allow the 12th most goals to forwards: 2.83 a game.
- SOG18.922nd most of 32
- G (line posted)2.8312th most of 32
- A4.0010th most of 32
- PTS (line posted)6.8310th most of 32
- BLK6.310th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 11.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 12.1 |
| In wins | 7 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 12.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 11.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 9 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 11.9 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 13 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 12 |
| 2025–26 | 74 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 1 | 0.6 | 1 | 14.5 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 11 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 14.4 |
| 2024–25 | 71 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.44 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1 | 15.2 |

















