Nick Robertson
Pittsburgh PenguinsAge 255′9″180 lb
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4305 sportsbooks12 min ago20% of 1021% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40005 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 2.2 up on the season | 2.1 | 2 |
| PTS | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.43 |
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.43 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 7 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 4–5@MTL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Oct 29L 3–4vsUTAH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 5 (cleared) | 2 | 0 | 12.18 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsNSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 17.55 |
| Oct 22W 4–0vsFLA | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 14.1 |
| Oct 19L 4–5@UTAH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 13.2 |
| Oct 17L 2–6@VGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 13.55 |
| Oct 16L 2–5@COL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 3 (cleared) | 2 | 0 | 11.02 |
| Oct 13L 3–5@CHI | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 11.43 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsDAL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 11.47 |
| Oct 9L 2–3@CBJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 10.17 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGKnext | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 12.6 |
| BOS | 14 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 11.3 |
| OTT | 13 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 11.5 |
| FLA | 11 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 11.7 |
| CBJ | 10 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 12.5 |
| DET | 10 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1 | 11.5 |
| MTL | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 11.3 |
| CAR | 9 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 11.3 |
| TB | 9 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 12.3 |
| BUF | 8 | 0.63 | 0.38 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 12.3 |
| NJ | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 11.3 |
| NYI | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 11.5 |
Matchup
Golden Knights defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
VGK allow the 12th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 19.2 a game.
- SOG (line posted)19.221st most of 32
- G (line posted)2.5024th most of 32
- A2.9427th most of 32
- PTS5.4428th most of 32
- BLK5.718th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 14 |
| Away | 8 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0 | 11.6 |
| In wins | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 14.3 |
| In losses | 9 | 0.22 | 0 | 0.22 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0 | 11.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 12.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 14 | 0.43 | 0 | 0.43 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 12.6 |
| 2025–26 | 78 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.41 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1 | 12.7 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 10 |
| 2024–25 | 69 | 0.22 | 0.1 | 0.32 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 12 |


















