Nick Cousins
Ottawa SenatorsAge 335′11″191 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 16
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.06
- PTS
- 0.13
- SOG
- 0.6
- TOI
- 9:06
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5755 sportsbooks4 min ago0% of 1010% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +75005 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.13 |
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1L 3–6@ANA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 |
| Oct 31W 5–1@SJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.08 |
| Oct 29L 5–6@LA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8.5 |
| Oct 27L 1–4@VGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.17 |
| Oct 24W 7–4vsNYR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.57 |
| Oct 22L 2–6vsSJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.25 |
| Oct 21W 5–1vsFLA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 |
| Oct 17L 1–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 |
| Oct 15W 2–1vsNYI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.07 |
| Oct 13L 2–7vsSTL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.43 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUFnext | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 12.4 |
| BOS | 14 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 10.8 |
| TOR | 14 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2 | 9.3 |
| CAR | 13 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 12.2 |
| NYR | 12 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 10.2 |
| TB | 12 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 9.5 |
| PHI | 10 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2 | 11 |
| DET | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 11.5 |
| NYI | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 11.9 |
| MTL | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2 | 11.5 |
| EDM | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 12.6 |
| NJ | 7 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 13.2 |
Matchup
Sabres defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
BUF allow the 5th most goals to forwards: 3.21 a game.
- Shots on goal20.612th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)3.215th /32 of 32
- Assists4.0010th /32 of 32
- Points7.217th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.114th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 9.6 |
| Awaynext game | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 8.7 |
| In wins | 9 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 9.4 |
| In losses | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 8.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 16 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2 | 9.1 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 10.4 |
| 2025–26 | 81 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.4 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 9.3 |
| 2024–25 | 50 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 11.9 |



















