Mats Zuccarello
Los Angeles KingsAge 395′8″181 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- PTS
- 0.17
- SOG
- 0.7
- TOI
- 16:24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mats Zuccarello right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2667 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 |
| PTS | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.17 | 0.94 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.25 |
| A | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.17 | 0.69 |
1.2 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 24L 1–3@NJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.33 |
| Oct 22W 3–2@NYI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.45 |
| Oct 20W 5–2@WSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.92 |
| Oct 6L 1–2vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.27 |
| Oct 3L 4–5@SJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 |
| Sep 30L 4–8@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.98 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 13L 3–4@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.95 |
| May 11L 2–5vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 |
| May 9W 5–1vsCOL | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.45 |
| May 5L 2–5@COL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.07 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJnext | 7 | 0.43 | 1 | 1.43 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 18.4 |
| COL | 18 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 19.7 |
| VGK | 14 | 0.21 | 0.5 | 0.71 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1 | 19.1 |
| DAL | 11 | 0.18 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 18.5 |
| CHI | 10 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 18.9 |
| SEA | 9 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 1.22 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 17.3 |
| NSH | 8 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 19.3 |
| STL | 8 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 20 |
| ANA | 7 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 19.8 |
| CGY | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 19.4 |
| NYI | 7 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 17.5 |
| VAN | 7 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 19.4 |
Matchup
Sharks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
SJ allow the 4th most shots on goal to forwards: 22.0 a game.
- Shots on goal22.04th /32 of 32
- Goals2.8113th /32 of 32
- Assists3.9412th /32 of 32
- Points6.7511th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.65th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 16.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 15.2 |
| In losses | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 17.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 16.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 8 | 0.25 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.4 |
| 2025–26 | 59 | 0.25 | 0.66 | 0.92 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 18.6 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 18.7 |
| 2024–25 | 69 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 0.78 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 19.7 |
















