Mathieu Olivier
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 296′1″232 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.08
- PTS
- 0.25
- SOG
- 1.6
- TOI
- 15:06
Lines posted now
31.5 Shots on Goal (Over)Typical price −1134 sportsbooks12 min ago40% of 1039% of 200 games
4 other shots on goal lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | −4751 sportsbook | — |
| 2.5 | +2601 sportsbook | — |
| 3.5 | +7001 sportsbook | — |
| 4.5 | +18001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4756 sportsbooks2 min ago10% of 1018% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +44466 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTSo0.5 | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@DAL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 12.07 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@CAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 2 | 16.28 |
| Oct 27W 4–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 2 | 3 | 17.62 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsVGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 16.65 |
| Oct 20L 2–6vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 16.22 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MIN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 6 | 18.07 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNYR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 3 | 16.68 |
| Oct 13L 3–7vsFLA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 9.22 |
| Oct 10L 3–5@STL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 5 | 11.93 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsPIT | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 16.58 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 3.7 | 12.5 |
| PHI | 11 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 1.7 | 1 | 3.3 | 14.3 |
| NYI | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 14.6 |
| NYR | 10 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 14.8 |
| PIT | 10 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 14.2 |
| CAR | 9 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 1.1 | 1 | 2.7 | 13.2 |
| NJ | 9 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 13.8 |
| FLA | 8 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 13.5 |
| OTT | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 1 | 4.4 | 13 |
| TB | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 14 |
| BUF | 7 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 14.1 |
| STL | 7 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 12.9 |
Matchup
Avalanche defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
COL allow the 10th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.7 a game.
- His lineShots on goal (his line is posted)20.710th /32 of 32
- Goals (his line is posted)2.5322nd /32 of 32
- Assists3.3324th /32 of 32
- Points (his line is posted)5.8722nd /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.015th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 15 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 15.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 16.4 |
| In losses | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 14.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 15.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 12 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 15.1 |
| 2025–26 | 61 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 14.2 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 1.4 | 1 | 3.7 | 14.5 |

















