Mason McTavish
St. Louis BluesAge 236′1″219 lb
Lines posted now
52.5 Shots on Goal (Over)Typical price +1226 sportsbooks13 min ago50% of 1036% of 200 games
5 other shots on goal lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | −13732 sportsbooks | — |
| 1.5 | −2502 sportsbooks | — |
| 3.5 | +2842 sportsbooks | — |
| 4.5 | +6332 sportsbooks | — |
| 5.5 | +14001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Points (Over)Typical price −1075 sportsbooks13 min ago50% of 1049% of 200 games
2 other points lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4505 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +14001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2256 sportsbooks13 min ago30% of 1023% of 200 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +13005 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +90005 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Assists (Over)Typical price +2026 sportsbooks4 min ago30% of 1028% of 200 games
1 other assists line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +12332 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo2.5 | 2.6 down on the season | 2.9 | 3 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.71 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.43 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.29 |
Over 2.5 Shots on goal cleared in 5 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | PTSo0.5 | SOGo2.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31W 5–4@DET | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 16.65 |
| Oct 29W 4–1vsBOS | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 15.33 |
| Oct 27L 0–2vsMTL | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 17.95 |
| Oct 24L 0–4vsCAR | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 17.13 |
| Oct 22W 6–2vsVGK | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 14.1 |
| Oct 20W 2–1vsWPG | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 14.67 |
| Oct 17L 2–5@NSH | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 18.6 |
| Oct 15L 4–5@MIN | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 14.6 |
| Oct 13W 7–2@OTT | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 6 (cleared) | 1 | 1 | 15.48 |
| Oct 10W 5–3vsCBJ | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 18.13 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYRnext | 5 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 |
| EDM | 15 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 14.4 |
| VGK | 13 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 14.7 |
| SJ | 12 | 0.17 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 16.9 |
| LA | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 16.8 |
| MIN | 10 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 16.4 |
| NSH | 10 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 16.9 |
| CGY | 9 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1 | 14.1 |
| SEA | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 16.1 |
| VAN | 9 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 15.7 |
| CHI | 8 | 0.5 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 18.4 |
| COL | 8 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 14.4 |
Matchup
Rangers defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
NYR allow the 10th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 18.5 a game.
- SOG (line posted)18.523rd most of 32
- G (line posted)2.2028th most of 32
- A (line posted)3.4021st most of 32
- PTS (line posted)5.6026th most of 32
- BLK5.324th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 16 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 16 |
| In wins | 7 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 0.86 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 15.6 |
| In losses | 7 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 3 | 0.1 | 2 | 16.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 1 | 16.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 14 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.71 | 3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 16 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 10 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 12.4 |
| 2025–26 | 75 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.55 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 15.3 |
| 2024–25 | 76 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.68 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 16.9 |




















