Luke Hughes
New Jersey DevilsAge 236′2″200 lbMichigan
This season · per game
- GP
- 15
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.2
- PTS
- 0.53
- SOG
- 2.5
- TOI
- 24:18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Luke Hughes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.4 down on the season | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| PTS | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.53 |
| G | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
2.1 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 3W 4–3vsEDM | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28.72 |
| Oct 30W 5–2@VGK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.65 |
| Oct 28L 2–5@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.63 |
| Oct 27W 5–1@DAL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22.97 |
| Oct 24W 3–1vsLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.42 |
| Oct 22W 4–1vsANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.32 |
| Oct 20W 4–3vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.13 |
| Oct 17L 2–4@WSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.48 |
| Oct 15W 7–1vsNYR | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24.97 |
| Oct 13W 5–4@DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STLnext | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 21 |
| NYR | 12 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 23 |
| PHI | 12 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 22.1 |
| CAR | 11 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 21.5 |
| CBJ | 10 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 22.8 |
| NYI | 10 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 22.6 |
| WSH | 10 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 22.9 |
| PIT | 9 | 0.11 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 22.7 |
| BOS | 8 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 22 |
| COL | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 22.4 |
| FLA | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 21.3 |
| MTL | 8 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 23.7 |
Matchup
Blues defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
STL allow the 5th most shots on goal to defensemen: 8.3 a game.
- Shots on goal8.35th /32 of 32
- Goals0.4022nd /32 of 32
- Assists1.3327th /32 of 32
- Points1.7327th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.79th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 24.8 |
| Away | 6 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 23.5 |
| In wins | 10 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 24.6 |
| In losses | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 23.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 24.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 15 | 0.33 | 0.2 | 0.53 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 24.3 |
| 2025–26 | 68 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 23 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 |
| 2024–25 | 71 | 0.1 | 0.52 | 0.62 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 21.2 |



















