Lukas Dostal
Anaheim DucksAge 266′2″190 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 8
- SV
- 22.6
- SA
- 26.3
- GA
- 3.63
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Lukas Dostal right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2668 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 25.4 | 22.6 | 22.6 | 23.4 |
| SA | 29.4 up on the season | 26.3 | 26.3 | 26.4 |
| GA | 4 up on the season | 3.7 | 3.63 | 3.03 |
22.6 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 27L 5–6vsVAN | 33 | 27 | 6 | 64.82 |
| Oct 24W 5–4@PHI | 32 | 28 | 4 | 60 |
| Oct 20L 2–3@NYI | 25 | 22 | 3 | 57.32 |
| Oct 16L 2–4vsBOS | 22 | 18 | 4 | 59.35 |
| Oct 13L 2–4vsCGY | 35 | 32 | 3 | 58.23 |
| Oct 9W 5–1@WPG | 16 | 15 | 1 | 60 |
| Oct 7L 2–5vsEDM | 17 | 12 | 5 | 39.68 |
| Oct 2W 4–3@VGK | 30 | 27 | 3 | 60 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| May 14L 1–5vsVGK | 21 | 16 | 5 | 55.52 |
| May 12L 2–3@VGK | 32 | 29 | 3 | 64.17 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANnext | 10 | 27.7 | 24.4 | 3.3 | 56.8 |
| EDM | 15 | 26.2 | 22.8 | 3.4 | 50.1 |
| VGK | 12 | 26 | 23.3 | 2.75 | 55.1 |
| SEA | 9 | 26.2 | 23.3 | 2.89 | 58.9 |
| LA | 7 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 60.9 |
| CGY | 6 | 29.8 | 27.5 | 2.33 | 54.2 |
| COL | 6 | 35.5 | 31.5 | 4 | 60.7 |
| MIN | 6 | 32.2 | 28.8 | 3.33 | 59.7 |
| NSH | 6 | 30.8 | 28.3 | 2.5 | 56.1 |
| NYR | 6 | 30.3 | 27.2 | 3.17 | 59.5 |
| SJ | 6 | 23 | 20.8 | 2.17 | 56.1 |
| STL | 6 | 24 | 19.2 | 4.83 | 51.6 |
Matchup
Canucks defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VAN allow the fewest saves to goalies: 18.4 a game.
- Saves18.432nd /32 of 32
- Shots faced21.332nd /32 of 32
- Goals allowed2.8818th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 26.8 | 22.3 | 4.5 | 55.5 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25.8 | 23 | 2.75 | 59.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 26 | 23.3 | 2.67 | 60 |
| In losses | 5 | 26.4 | 22.2 | 4.2 | 55.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 26.3 | 22.6 | 3.7 | 57.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 8 | 26.3 | 22.6 | 3.63 | 57.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 12 | 23.7 | 20.6 | 3.08 | 52.3 |
| 2025–26 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 3.02 | 58.4 |
| 2024–25 | 54 | 30.1 | 27.2 | 2.93 | 56.6 |

















