Logan O'Connor
Colorado AvalancheAge 306′0″175 lbDenver
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7005 sportsbooks1 min ago0% of 1012% of 165 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +110004 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 2 | 1.1 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.15 |
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 5–2@CHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.25 |
| Oct 28W 5–2vsNJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.65 |
| Oct 25L 2–6@NSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.77 |
| Oct 23W 6–3vsTB | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.78 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 26L 1–2@VGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.08 |
| May 24L 3–5@VGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.03 |
| May 22L 1–3vsVGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.58 |
| May 20L 2–4vsVGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.27 |
| May 13W 4–3vsMIN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.93 |
| May 11W 5–2@MIN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.38 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBJnext | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 14.7 |
| DAL | 14 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 13 |
| VGK | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1 | 12.8 |
| LA | 9 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 13 |
| MIN | 9 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 12.9 |
| CGY | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 13.2 |
| STL | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 12 |
| WPG | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 14.4 |
| CHI | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 14.1 |
| NSH | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 13.6 |
| ANA | 6 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 15.6 |
| SEA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 15.6 |
Matchup
Blue Jackets defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 12 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
CBJ allow the 12th most goals to forwards: 2.83 a game.
- SOG18.922nd most of 32
- G (line posted)2.8312th most of 32
- A4.0010th most of 32
- PTS6.8310th most of 32
- BLK6.310th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 14.2 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 11.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 12.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 12.9 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 13 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 11.1 |
| 2025–26 | 13 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 11.4 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 7 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 13.5 |
| 2024–25 | 80 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 14.1 |















