Kirill Kaprizov
Minnesota WildAge 295′10″202 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 16
- G
- 0.94
- A
- 0.63
- PTS
- 1.56
- SOG
- 3.3
- TOI
- 21:42
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kirill Kaprizov right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 3 | 3.5 | 3.3 |
| PTS | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.56 |
| G | 0.8 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.94 |
| A | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.63 |
3.5 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1W 5–1@WSH | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.72 |
| Oct 29L 3–4vsNYI | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21.83 |
| Oct 27W 3–1@UTAH | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 24.6 |
| Oct 25W 4–2@VAN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.88 |
| Oct 24W 5–1@SEA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 |
| Oct 22L 1–2@CGY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 24.9 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@EDM | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.82 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsCBJ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.53 |
| Oct 15W 5–4vsSTL | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.87 |
| Oct 13L 2–5@WPG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.03 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJnext | 8 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 2.13 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 22.8 |
| VGK | 14 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 1.21 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 22.5 |
| COL | 13 | 0.54 | 0.77 | 1.31 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 22.9 |
| DAL | 11 | 0.55 | 0.91 | 1.45 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 23.8 |
| WPG | 11 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 1.09 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 20.7 |
| CHI | 10 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 22.6 |
| NSH | 10 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1 | 22.4 |
| STL | 9 | 0.56 | 1.11 | 1.67 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 22.8 |
| VAN | 9 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 1.44 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 22.2 |
| ANA | 8 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 1.25 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 21.7 |
| CGY | 8 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 21.1 |
| EDM | 8 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 21 |
Matchup
Sharks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
SJ allow the 4th most shots on goal to forwards: 22.0 a game.
- Shots on goal22.04th /32 of 32
- Goals2.8113th /32 of 32
- Assists3.9412th /32 of 32
- Points6.7511th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.65th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 21.1 |
| Away | 11 | 1 | 0.55 | 1.55 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 22 |
| In wins | 10 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 21.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 22.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 22 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 16 | 0.94 | 0.63 | 1.56 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 21.7 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 11 | 0.36 | 1 | 1.36 | 2.3 | 1 | 1.5 | 23.9 |
| 2025–26 | 78 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 1.14 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 22.1 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 23.1 |
| 2024–25 | 41 | 0.61 | 0.76 | 1.37 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 22.5 |


















