Kevin Rooney
Utah MammothAge 336′2″190 lbProvidence
2024–25 · per game
- GP
- 70
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.07
- PTS
- 0.14
- SOG
- 0.8
- TOI
- 9:24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kevin Rooney right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 1 g | 2024–2570 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 | 0.8 |
| PTS | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.14 |
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 1 | 0.07 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.7 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Nov 28L 3–4@DAL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.73 |
| 2024–25 season | |||||||
| Apr 15W 5–4vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.02 |
| Apr 13W 5–2vsSJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.87 |
| Apr 11W 4–2vsMIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 |
| Apr 9L 3–4@ANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
| Apr 7W 3–2@SJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.68 |
| Apr 5L 2–3vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Apr 3W 4–1vsANA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.45 |
| Apr 1L 1–3@UTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 |
| Mar 31W 3–2@COL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.48 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORnext | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 9.7 |
| SJ | 7 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 10.5 |
| ANA | 6 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 9.8 |
| VAN | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.5 |
| LA | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1 | 10.7 |
| VGK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 10.3 |
| BOS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 10.7 |
| COL | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 10.6 |
| DAL | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.9 |
| EDM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 9.6 |
| SEA | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9.2 |
| STL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 9.9 |
Matchup
Maple Leafs defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
TOR allow the 16th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.4 a game.
- Shots on goal20.416th /32 of 32
- Goals2.5620th /32 of 32
- Assists3.7515th /32 of 32
- Points6.3118th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots3.632nd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awaynext game | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 9.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 |
| 2024–25 | 70 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 9.4 |
| 2023–24 | 33 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 11.2 |














